Calendar

DATEEVENT
APR 1-8Trofeo Princesa Sofia Palma, Bastilla (ESP)
APR 11-15A's YouthFoil European Championship U17, Rhodes (GRE)
APR 22-29Semaine Olympique Française, Hyères (FRA)
MAY 22-28Formula Kite European Championships U21, Torregrande (ITA)
MAY 31-JUN 4Allianz Regatta, Batavia Strand (NED)
JUN 17-25Kiel Week, Laboe (GER)
JUL 12-16A's YouthFoil World Championship U17, Gizzeria (ITA)
JUL 17-23Formula Kite World Championship U21, Gizzeria (ITA)
AUG 10-20Formula Kite World Championship, The Hague (NED)
SEP 16-24Formula Kite European Championship, Portsmouth (ENG)
DEC 9-16World Sailing Youth Championship U19

results

2022
🌍 WORLDS 🌍

1st place, KiteFoil Youth A's Class World Championship, Torregrande (ITA)

___

🇪🇺 EUROPEANS 🇪🇺

1st place, KiteFoil Youth A's Class European Championship, Gizzeria (ITA)

48th place, European Formula Kite Championship, Nafpaktos (GRE)

___

📍 FORMULA KITE STOPS 📍

1st place, Copa Brasil Formula Kite U19, Ilhabela (BRA)

2nd place, KiteFoil A's Grand Prix, Campione del Garda (ITA)

3rd place, RYA Formula Kite, Portsmouth (UK)

3rd place, Copa Brasil Formula Kite, Ilhabela (BRA)

5th place, African - Middle East Formula Kite Championship, Pointe d'Esny (MUS)

5th place, German Formula Kite Championship, Travemünde (GER)

8th place, Pan American Formula Kite Championship, São Luís (BRA)

61st place, Semaine Olympique Française, Hyères (FRA)

___

🇨🇭 SWISS 🇨🇭

1st place, KiteFoil Swiss Series 2022 Act 1 U18, Hyères (FRA)

1st place, Swiss Freestyle Series Foil U18, Urnersee (CH)

1st place, Swiss Freestyle Series Twintip U18, Urnersee (CH)

1st place, Swiss Freestyle Series Strapless U18, Urnersee (CH)

2nd place, Swiss Freestyle Series Foil, Urnersee (CH)

2nd place, Swiss Formula Kite Championship U18, Silvaplana (CH)

2nd place, KiteFoil Swiss Series 2022 Act 1 Overall, Hyères (FRA)

3rd place, Swiss Freestyle Series Twintip, Urnersee (CH)

2021

2nd place, World Championship Youth KiteFoil U15, Gizzeria (ITA)

3rd place, World Championship Youth Freestyle U16, Tarifa (ESP)

2nd place, European Championship Youth KiteFoil U15, Montpellier (FRA)

1st place, SKA #3 Engadinwind KiteFoil U18, Silvaplana (CH)

1st place, Swiss Freestyle Series Twintip U18, Urnersee (CH)

1st place, Swiss Freestyle Series Surf U18, Urnersee (CH)

1st place, Swiss Freestyle Series Foil U18, Urnersee (CH)

33rd place, IKA KiteFoil World Series #3, Cagliari Sardegna (ITA)

73rd place, Formula Kite World Championship, Torregrande (ITA)

14th place, Campionato Italiano KiteFoil, Gallipoli (ITA)

2020

4th place, KiteFoil European Championship U15, Cran Canaria (ES)

1st place, Swiss KiteFoil Series U18

2019

3rd place, World Championship Freestyle U14, St-Pierre la-Mer (FR)

1st place, Swiss KiteFoil Series U18

WorldChampionship3
WorldChampionship2
EuropeanChampionship2
EuropeanChampionship
WorldChampionship
EuropeanChampionship3
MauritiusKite
previous arrow
next arrow